Privacy policy

“The protection of your data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the scope of our website.

When you visit our website, your IP address, start and end of the session are recorded for the duration of this session. This is for technical reasons and thus represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art 6 para 1 lit f DSGVO. Unless otherwise regulated below, this data will not be further processed by us.”

Contact details

You can reach us at the following contact details:Mag. Josef Lischka,Marxergasse 24, 1030 [email protected]

Toolani Customer Zone / App

“We would like to point out that for the purpose of a functioning shopping process and for the subsequent processing of the contract, the IP data of the connection owner is stored by the app operator within the scope of cookies, as well as the name, address, the respective payment method, the country as well as the telephone number of the buyer.

The data provided by you is necessary for the function of this site. No data is transferred to third parties, with the exception of the transfer of credit card data to the processing banking institutions / payment service providers for the purpose of debiting the purchase price.

After termination of the credit purchase process, the data stored by us will be deleted. In case of a contract conclusion, all data from the contractual relationship will be stored until the expiration of the tax retention period (7 years). The data name, address, purchased goods and date of purchase will also be stored until the expiry of product liability (10 years).  The data processing is based on the legal provisions of § 165 para 3 TKG 2021 and Art 6 para 1 lit b of the DSGVO (necessary for the performance of the contract).”

“Your rights with regard to your data processed by us, you are generally entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to us [email protected] or the data protection authority.”

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage. They help us to recognize you as a user, for example, so that you do not have to log in again each time.

We use cookies for technical reasons in order to be able to offer our information service and our telecommunication service in a functional way. Some cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

In the case of cookies that are not functionally necessary, we request your consent in the cookie window (Art 6 para 1 lit a DSGVO). Only if this is actively given will your personal data then be processed for marketing purposes.

In the case of cookies that are marked as functionally required in the cookie window, we base our legal basis on our legitimate interest (Art 6 para 1 lit f DSGVO) in making the website user-friendly.

When cookies are deactivated, the functionality of our website may be limited.”

Web analysis

Our website uses functions of the web analysis service Cookies are used for this purpose, which enables an analysis of the use of the website by its users. The information thus generated is transferred to the provider’s server and stored there.

Your data will only be processed if you have given us your consent to do so.

We have concluded a corresponding contract for commissioned data processing with the provider of the web analysis service.

Analytics services used by this website:

Google Analytics 4: Diese Website verwendet Google Analytics 4, welches auf pseudonymen Identifikationsnummern von Nutzern basiert. Diese Identifikationsnummer enthalten keine eindeutigen personenbezogenen Daten, sondern sind standardmäßig anonymisiert. Sie dienen dazu, Informationen einem spezifischen Endgerät zuzuordnen, um so das Nutzungsverhalten sowie die gesehenen Inhalte pro Gerät zu analysieren. Zusätzlich wird die Dauer, der Zeitpunkt sowie der Standort der Nutzung, die Quellen woher User auf unsere Website kommen sowie technische Details des jeweiligen Endgerätes gespeichert. Google Analytics 4 erstellt aus diesen Daten anonymisiert Profile von Nutzern.Zum Schutz der Daten für Nutzer in der EU verarbeitet Google alle Nutzerdaten über Domains und Server innerhalb der EU. Die IP-Adresse der Nutzer wird nicht protokolliert und standardmäßig um die letzten beiden Ziffern gekürzt. Die Kürzung der IP-Adresse findet auf EU-Servern für EU-Nutzer statt. Zusätzlich werden alle in der EU erhobenen sensiblen Daten gelöscht, bevor sie über EU-Domänen und -Server erfasst werden. Weitere Informationen finden Sie unter: Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland, Mutterunternehmen: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA;. Datenschutzerklärung: https://policies.google.com/privacy; Auftragsverarbeitungsvertrag: https://business.safety.google/adsprocessorterms/; Gewährleistung des Datenschutzes bei Verarbeitung in Drittländern) https://business.safety.google/adsprocessorterms;

Google Tag Manager: Wir verwenden den Google Tag Manager um gewisse “Website-Tags” von anderen Online Marketing Anbietern, aber auch Google Analytics 4 in unsere Website einzubinden. Dieser setzt weder Cookies, noch speichert er personenbezogene Daten. Er dient als reines Dienstprogramm. Nähere Informationen finden Sie hier: Datenschutzerklärung: https://policies.google.com/privacy; Auftragsverarbeitungsvertrag: https://business.safety.google/adsprocessorterms/; Gewährleistung des Datenschutzes bei Verarbeitung in Drittländern) https://business.safety.google/adsprocessorterms; Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Basis der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen des § 165 Abs 3 TKG 2021 sowie des Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (Einwilligung) der DSGVO.

Online-Marketing:

Wir nutzen personenbezogene Daten für das Online Marketing um so relevante Neukunden zu finden und die Inhalte in Anzeigen zu optimieren. Diese Daten werden als Profile in Cookies gespeichert und können später von unter Umständen anderen Websites ausgelesen werden. Bei den personenbezogenen Daten handelt es sich um keine “echten” Daten wie z.B. Name, E-Mail-Adresse oder Kreditkartennummern. Wie im Punkt Google Analytics 4 beschrieben sind diese Profile anonymisiert und die letzten beiden ziffern deren IP Adresse nicht sichtbar. Im Ausnahmefall enthalten diese Cookies Klardaten, wenn ein User in einem Sozialen Netzwerk eingeloggt ist und dieses Daten von unserem Cookie verbinden kann. 

Verwendete Online Marketing Tools:Wir nutzen Google Ads um Suchanzeigen im Google Netzwerk anzeigen zu lassen. Zusätzlich messen wir die Anzeigen Effektivität mittels Auswertung der Klickrate sowie der getätigen Käufe. Weitere Informationen: Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland, Mutterunternehmen: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA;. Datenschutzerklärung: https://policies.google.com/privacy; Auftragsverarbeitungsvertrag: https://business.safety.google/adsprocessorterms/; Gewährleistung des Datenschutzes bei Verarbeitung in Drittländern) https://business.safety.google/adsprocessorterms;